FOLLOW LSW FOOTBALL ON TWITTER




THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS

2013 SCHEDULES/RESULTS

*Directions are available by going to the Directions page and clicking on the address of the school

Date
Opponent
Info
Result
August 23
Jamboree vs. Raytown South(at Raytown)
7 pm
August 30
at Staley
8 pm
28-14 (1-0)
September 6
Park Hill
7 pm
42-14 (2-0)
September 13
at St. Joe Central
7 pm
43-0 (3-0)
September 20
Blue Springs
7 pm
35-42 (3-1)
September 27
Lee's Summit North
7 pm
35-3 (4-1)
October 4
at Park Hill South *Game at Park Hill District Stadium, Preston Field
7 pm
41-21 (5-1)
October 11
Raymore-Peculiar
7 pm
49-13 (6-1)
October 18
Ruskin
7 pm
56-0 (7-1)
October 25
vs. Truman(at William Chrisman)
7 pm
61-10 (8-1)
November 1
Districts
Bye
November 6
Belton
7 pm
56-0 (9-1)
November 11
Willard
7 pm
47-8 (10-1)
November 16
at Kickapoo
1:30 pm
51-14 (11-1)
November 22
Kearney
7 pm
42-14 (12-1)
November 30
Parkway Central (at Edward Jones Dome)
5:30 pm
51-14 (13-1)


Junior Varsity Schedule- click to Download Schedule
Date
Opponent
Info
Result
September 2
Staley
4 pm
35-28 (1-0)
September 9
at Park Hill
4 pm
13-8 (2-0)
September 16
St. Joe Central
5 pm
48-27 (3-0)
September 23
at Blue Springs
3:30 pm
13-28 (3-1)
October 7
Park Hill South
4 pm
26-33 (3-2)
October 14
at Raymore-Peculiar
4 pm
26-3 (4-2)
October 21
at Ruskin
4 pm
50-14 (5-2)
October 28
Blue Springs
4 pm
24-35 (5-3)


Date
Opponent
Info
Result
September 5
at Liberty North
4:30 pm
18-14 (1-0)
September 12
Liberty
4 pm
38-0 (2-0)
Septmeber 19
at Lee's Summit North
4 pm
18-10 (3-0)
September 24
at Rockhurst
4 pm
28-42 (3-1)
October 3
Staley
4 pm
28-35OT (3-2)
October 10
Olathe North
5 pm
20-44 (3-3)
October 15
Blue Springs South
6:30 pm
14-18 (3-4)
October 24
at Blue Springs
4 pm
22-38 (3-5)
October 29
Liberty North
4 pm
27-12 (4-5)


Date
Opponent
Info
Result
September 4
Blue Springs
4 pm
A 44-14 (1-0)
B 10-8 (1-0)
September 12
at Blue Springs South
5 pm
A 7-13 OT (1-1)
B 6-14 OT (1-1)
September 18
Rockhurst (Turf Field)
5 pm
A 18-13 (2-1)
B 0-26 (1-2)
September 25
Ruskin
4 pm
A 44-0 (3-1)
October 2
at Lee's Summit North
4 pm
A 44-6 (4-1)
B 45-0 (2-2)
October 9
at Lee's Summit
4 pm
A 10-20 (4-2)
B 21-18 (3-2)
October 15
Raymore-Peculiar
4 pm
A 34-0 (5-2)
B 42-8 (4-2)
October 23
at Kearney
5 pm
A 34-15 (6-2)
B 50-6 (5-2)